Print
PDF

Results - 2013

Merit List 2013

Gold Medals

Sr. No.

Class

Programme

Name of the Candidate

Marks

1

M Sc  IV-Sem

Chemistry

Sumanpreet Kaur

1303/1675

2

M Sc IV-Sem

Zoology

Shruti Gupta

1446/1800

3

M Sc  IV-Sem

Math

Vandita Sharma

1643/2000

4

M Com IV-Sem

Commerce

Sonika Seth

1877/2200

5

M A   IV-Sem

Economics

Neha Chopra

1489/2000

6

M A   IV-Sem

Sanskrit

Ritu Sharma

1205/1600

7

B F S T –IV

Food Sc

Prashant Sahni

1873/2225

8

B Sc  III

Bio-Tech

Shivani

1530/1800

9

B A  III (Hons)

Geog

Manita

638/800

First  Positions

10

M Sc  II-Sem

Chemistry

Ajay Kumar

366/450

11

 M Sc  II-Sem

Zoology

Navneet Kaur

352/425

12

M Sc  II-Sem

Compt. Sc

Kamaldeep Kasur

460/600

13

M A   II-Sem

Economics

Rubina Chouhan

377/500

14

M A   II-Sem

Sanskrit

Sandeep Kumar

339/400

15

B F S T   III

Food Sc

Amanpreet Kaur

517/600

16

B F S T   II

Food Sc

Palni Kundra

418/500

17

B Sc  II

Compt. Sc

Shitiz

655/800

18

B A  II (Hons)

History

Arshdeep Singh

147/200

Second Positions

1

M Sc   IV-Sem

Chemistry

Samriti Sharma

1279/1675

2

M Sc   IV-Sem

Zoology

Sheetal Kanwar

1301/1800

3

M Com IV-Sem

Commerce

Anshu Arora

1816/2200

4

M A   IV-Sem

Sanskrit

Jatinder Kumar Mahto

1192/1600

5

Sc  II-Sem

Chemistry

Rajveer Kaur

359/450

6

M Sc   II-Sem

Zoology

Suman Kumari

334/425

7

M Sc   II-Sem

Physics

Neha Puri

452/600

8

M A    II-Sem

Sanskrit

Anu Sharma

236/400

9

P G D C A

 

Shubhra

666/800

10

B F S T – III

Food. Sc

Navjot Kaur

515/600

11

B A  III (Hons)

Geog

Subeshwar Mahaldar

618/800

12

B F S T – II

Food . Sc

Ramandeep Kaur

410/500

13

B Com (Prof)- II

Commerce

Divya Kundra

572/700

14

B Sc  - II

Bio-Tech

Ramanpreet Kaur

708/920

15

B F S T – II(Sem)

Food. Sc

Ritika Kathpal

794/1000

Third Positions

 

 

1

M Sc  II-Sem

Math

Jasmeen Kaur

800/1000

2

B F S T – III

Food Sc

Navneet Kaur

509/600

3

B Com(Prof) –II

Commerce

Dushyant Sehgal

565/700

4

B Sc (IT) – II

 

Komal

613/800


Merit Holders

 

S.No

Class/Programme

Name of the Candiate

Marks

Merit Position

1

M Sc IV-Sem (C/Sc)

Shipra Chopra

433/600

4

2

M Sc IV-Sem(IT)

Gurpinder Kaur

452/600

20

3

P G D C A

Vikramjit Mehay

656/800

4

4

B Com- III (Reg)

Samridhi

1513/2050

9

5

B Com (Prof)- III

Shyana

1669/2150

20

6

B Sc  (IT) –III

Shivani Taak

1800/2500

6

7

B A – III

Sunita

1771/2400

18

8

B A – III

Shilpa

1681/2400

77

9

B Sc ( Eco)- III

Palakpreet

1709/2400

11

10

B C A – III

Vaishally

1834/2500

25

11

B Com – II(Reg)

Roopneet Kaur

514/700

9

12

B C A – II

Neeraj Kumar

593/800

12

13

B C A -  II

Monika Khazooria

586/800

21

14

B Com- II(Prof)

Harleen Kaur

559/700

5

15

B Com-II (Prof)

Gagandeep Kaur

552/700

8

16

B Com-II (Prof)

Arzoo Arora

550/700

11

17

B Com-II (Prof)

Himani Arora

549/700

12

18

B Com-II (Prof)

Alka

546/700

14

19

B Com-II (prof)

Ravneet Kaur

540/700

18

20

B Com-II(Prof)

Gurleen Kaur

540/700

18

21

B Com-II(Prof)

Supriya Duggal

539/700

22

22

B Com-II(Prof)

Surbhi

538/700

24

23

B Com-II(Prof)

Rubal Nanda

535/700

30

24

B Sc – II (C/Sc)

Pooja Duggal

642/800

4

25

B Sc  - II(C/Sc)

Muskaan

621/800

17

26

B Sc (IT) –II Sem

Deepak Pandey

570/800

7

27

B C A – II-Sem

Heena Bhandari

614/800

9

28

B C A  II-Sem

Manveer Singh Khaira

605/800

17

29

B Com (RegII-Sem

Meetika Jain

558/700

8

30

B Com (RegII-Sem

Sargam Aggarwal

557/800

9

31

B Com (RegII-Sem

 

Abhinav Mahajan

553/700

14

32

B Com (RegII-Sem

Jannat Sondhi

549/700

19

33

B Com (Prof) II-Sem

Alisha Khanna

549/700

6

34

B Com (Prof) II-Sem

Simranjot Kaur

543/700

14

35

B Com (Prof)  II-Sem

Bimpy Davar

540/700

18

36

B Com (Prof)  II-Sem

Rajni

537/700

24

37

B Com (Prof)  II-Sem

Kanwaljit Kaur

534/700

31

38

B Com (Prof)  II-Sem

Navpreet Kaur

533/700

34

39

B Com (Prof)  II-Sem

Tajinder Singh

532/700

37

40

B Com (Prof) II-Sem

Gunn Khera

531/700

38

41

B Sc (Eco)  II-Sem

Rupali Taneja

595/8009

9

42

B Sc (C/Sc) II-Sem

Bharti

631/800

20

43

B Sc (C/Sc) II-Sem

Kajal Sahni

616/800

44

44

B Sc (Non-Med) II-Sem

Poonam

643/800

15

45

B A  II-Sem

Sahil Kumar

589/800

33